Published by

agileStreams
24 rue Lieutenant-Colonel Prévost
69006 LYON
FRANCE

The images and texts used on this site are the property of agileStreams or its owners, with the exception of the brands mentioned for information purposes.

A certain number of images come from photo libraries where agileStreams or its rights holders have acquired the reproduction rights.

Any use or reproduction in any form whatsoever and in any media, including digital, is prohibited. The brands mentioned on this site are the respective property of their authors and are given for information without commitment on the part of these or agileStreams.

Collection of information

On certain pages of our site, it is possible that we request from time to time a seizure – voluntarily on your part – personal information, such as your address email and / or postal, so that you can correspond with us, register you on our site or participate in a survey.

Information Use

If you provide us with your email address or mailing address, or if you have done so in the past, we will ask you if we can use it to send you information on the latest agileStreams products and promotions. We will also ask you if you authorize us to share this information with other business partners offering services that we deem relevant in connection with your profile. If you do not wish to be contacted by agileStreams or one of its partners, you can indicate this and agileStreams will respect your request.

When you provide your personal information to agileStreams, we may use that information to compile statistics about our customers and specifiers, to improve our products, services and communications, and to provide you with information about agileStreams. These news releases may be based on information that you have provided to us as part of your initial registration (form) or during surveys.

In this context, the personal information that you have communicated to us may be shared with our partners. However, we do not share any personal information about you with anyone outside of agileStreams without your permission. We will also make every effort to ensure that no third party can access it. By sending an email, you can at any time request to modify the personal information about you.

agileStreams provides you with a simple way to refuse to receive information by email. At any time, you can request the interruption of the sending of this information by e-mail. All you need to do is reply to one of our letters by sending us your wish, according to the procedure described in each of our emails or directly via this form.

Security of data

Data security is one of our major concerns. In order to prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure proper use of information, we have implemented numerous physical, electronic and management procedures to safeguard and secure the information you provide to us. online. However, while we make every effort to protect your personal information, we can not fully guarantee the security of that information at the time you provide it to us. Therefore, we advise you to take the maximum precautions to protect your personal information when you are on the internet.

Protection of private life

The information that concerns you is for agileStreams. We may send them to third parties (partners, salespeople, etc.). If you do not wish, send us an e-mail via our contact form. You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you (article 34 of the “Informatique et Libertés” law).

To exercise this right, please contact:

agileStreams
24 rue Lieutenant-Colonel Prévost
69006 LYON
FRANCE

or by email to:

contact@agilestreams.io

Acceptance of Conditions

By using this site, you signify your acceptance of the aforementioned points. If you do not agree with this document, please do not use this site. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify, add or delete elements of this document at any time.

Hosting

Gandi SAS
63-65 Boulevard Masséna
75013 Paris – FRANCE